Stone House Renovated in Lovely Tarn Countryside

3 Beds
2 Baths
Habitable Size: 245 m²
Land Size: 6,837 m²

€383,000

Region: Midi-Pyrénées Department: Tarn-et-Garonne (82) Commune: Parisot (82160)

For Sale By Agent

Agency: France Property Angels France Property Angels Find more properties from this Agent
Wise Currency Conversion provided by Wise
€383,000 is approximately:
British Pounds: £325,550
US Dollars: $409,810
Canadian Dollars: C$563,010
Australian Dollars: A$631,950
Please note that these conversions are approximate and for guidance only and do not constitute sale prices. To find out more about currency exchange, please visit our Currency Exchange Guide.
View on map

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (House)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bath/ Shower Rooms: 2
  • Habitable Size: 245 m²
  • Land Size: 6,837 m²

Highlights

  • Habitable Area 245 m²
  • Land Area 6837 m²
  • Taxe Fonciere €2765;
  • Storage Yes
  • Garage Yes
  • Between Villlefranche And Caylus
  • Watersports Local
  • Fish And Chips
  • Local Restuarants Serving Traditional And Local Dishes

Exclusive!
On the outskirts of the village of Parisot, which offers all essential amenities, come and discover this beautiful, fully renovated stone property. Nestled in the heart of unspoilt natural surroundings and set within 6,837 m2 of wooded grounds, it offers an idyllic setting for those who love peace and authenticity.
The main house, of approx. 245 m2, is spread over three levels:
- on the ground floor: a 28 m2 kitchen, a 57 m2 living room opening onto the garden, a toilet and a boiler room
- on the first floor: a landing leads to a spacious 46 m2 living room with a fireplace and a 23 m2 master bedroom with en-suite bathroom and toilet
- in the attic: a second master bedroom of 19.5 m2 with en-suite bathroom and a third bedroom of 16.5 m2
Exposed stone interior with wooden floors and beams. Gas central heating (tank). Energy Performance Certificate: E.
Several outbuildings complete the property and add real value: a 50 m2 art studio that could be converted into a gite (already connected to water, electricity and mains drainage), a dovecote with a garden shed, a 46 m2 open garage with a 22 m2 storage shed, and a well.
A family home in a true haven of peace. Come and view it without delay!

* Location details
Located close to the Historic Bastide town of Villefranche Du Rouergue. This town supports many tourist attractions, with events throughout the year, including art, cultural and music events:
Villefranche-de-Rouergue supports surrounding areas due to many larger amenities, shops, a large selection of restaurants and bars and a train station, with trains daily direct to Toulouse.
Villefranche du Rouergue is known for its Thursday morning Market with local producers and much more.
Villefranche-de-Rouergue has recently been involved with two film locations for Net Flix, one being the adaption of All the light we cannot see.
The area has many tourist areas all within an hours drive including Najac, Cordes sur Ciel, Figeac, Rodez (the Capital of the Aveyron), Conques.
Supported by three airports, Rodez, approx 50 mins, Brive, approx 1hr and 20

* Sales Details
Partner Agent Mandate - Delegation. Agency fees payable by the buyer. Prix de vente honoraires TTC inclus (Price including agency fees and VAT) : 383000€.
Prix de vente honoraires TTC exclus (Price including VAT but excluding agency fees) : 365000 €
Honoraires de 4.93% a charge acquereur

DPE E : « Logement a consommation energetique excessive : classe Ee.»

Montant estime des depenses annuelles d'energie pour un usage standard : entre 5150 et 7010 euros par an. Prix moyens des energies indexes sur l'annee 2021, 2022 et 2023 (abonnements compris).

Estimated annual energy cost for a standard use of the main house : between 5150 € et 7010 € . per year for the main house, estimated calculation on the basis of energy prices of 2021, 2022 et 2023 (subscription included).

Les informations sur les risques auxquels ce bien est expose sont disponibles sur le site Georisques:

Non detention de fond

Carte professionnelle n° CPI74012016000004662, delivree par le CCI du Gard portant la mention « non detention de fonds ».

* About Us
France Property Angels - We are an English Speaking Estate Agent specialising in the international market. We are based in France and have 20 years of experience. Our clients have access to our extensive property portfolio and benefit from our free property finding service. Clients who have bought through us are particularly complimentary about the standard of service we provide throughout the buying process

* Contact Us
Contact our Commercial Agent: Jeanette Johnson

Number of reception rooms : 1 :
Number of bedrooms : 3 :
Number of bath/shower rooms : 2 :
Habitable Area : 245 m2
Land Area : 6837 m2 :
Taxe Fonciere : €2765; :
Storage : Yes:
Garage : Yes:
Parking: Yes :
County: Tarn:
Postcode: 82160:
Garden : Yes:

* Between Villlefranche and Caylus